Richard Petty

Alive

Born: 7/2/1937 in Level Cross, North Carolina, USA
Age: 80

Full name: Richard Lee Petty
Nickname: The King
Noted For: auto racer; holds the record for the most NASCAR wins (200, 1960-84); won seven Winston Cups and seven Daytona 500's. Son of auto racer Lee Petty.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.