Richard Ramirez

Dead

Born: 2/29/1960 in El Paso, Texas, USA
Died: 6/7/2013
Age: 53
Cause of death: lymphoma

Full name: Ricardo Leyva Muñoz Ramírez
Nickname: Night Stalker
Noted For: serial killer; convicted of the home invasion murders of 13 people in the Los Angeles and San Francisco areas in 1984 and 1985. Sentenced to death (1989).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.