David Robinson

Alive

Born: 8/6/1965 in Key West, Florida, USA
Age: 52

Full name: David Maurice Robinson
Nickname: The Admiral
Noted For: basketball player; San Antonio Spurs (1989-2003). Won an Olympic gold medal as a member of the USA "Dream Team" (1992), NBA Most Valuable Player (1995), won two NBA championships (1999, 2003). Enshrined in the Basketball Hall of Fame (2009).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.