Dennis Rodman

Alive

Born: 5/13/1961 in Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Age: 56

Full name: Dennis Keith Rodman
Nickname: Dennis the Menace, The Worm
Noted For: NBA basketball player; member of the Detroit Pistons (1986-93) and four other teams (1993-2000). 2-time All-Star (1990, 1992). Led the NBA in rebounds for 7 consecutive years (1992-98). Pleaded guilty or no contest to drunk driving twice (July 2000 and April 2004), sentenced to 3 years' probation for spousal battery (2008). Husband of actress Carmen Electra (1998, 10 days).
Quotation: "Larry Bird is overrated in a lot of areas ... Why does he get so much publicity? Because he's white."

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.