Donald Rumsfeld

Dead

Born: 7/9/1932 in Evanston, Illinois, USA
Died: 6/29/2021
Age: 88
Cause of death: multiple myeloma

Full name: Donald Henry Rumsfeld
Nickname: Rummy
Noted For: U.S. Congressman (R-IL, 1963-69), White House Chief of Staff under Ford (1974-75), secretary of Defense under Ford (1975-77) and Bush (2001-06).
Quotation: "We also know that there are known unknowns; that is to say, we know there are some things we do not know."

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2021 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.