Barry Sanders

Alive

Born: 7/16/1968
Age: 49

Full name: Wichita, Kansas, USA
Nickname: United States
Noted For: NFL running back; Detroit Lions (1989-98). 10-time Pro Bowl player, 4-time NFL season rushing leader (1990, 1994, 1996, 1997).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.