John Schnatter

Alive

Born: 11/22/1961 in Jeffersonville, Indiana, USA
Age: 57

Full name: John H. Schnatter
Nickname: Papa John
Noted For: restaurateur; founder (1984) of Papa John's Pizza (1984); Chief Executive Officer through 2017; chairman and commercial spokesman through 2018. Resigned after saying an offensive word while on a conference call.

Copyright © 1997-2018 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.