Charles Schulz

Dead

Born: 11/26/1922 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Died: 2/12/2000
Age: 77
Cause of death: colon cancer

Full name: Charles Monroe Schulz
Nickname: Sparky
Noted For: cartoonist; drew "Peanuts" (1950-2000).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.