Arnold Schwarzenegger

Alive

Born: 7/30/1947 in Thal, Austria
Age: 70

Full name: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger
Nickname: Conan the Republican, The Governator
Noted For: bodybuilder; won the Mr. Universe title five times (1967-70) and Mr. Olympia seven times (1970-80); featured in the documentary film Pumping Iron (1977). Actor; Hercules in New York (1969), Conan the Barbarian (1982), The Terminator (1984) and two sequels, Predator (1987), Total Recall (1990), True Lies (1994), Batman & Robin (1997). Governor of California (R, 2003-11). Husband of newscaster Maria Shriver (1988-2011 separation).
Quotation: "It's simple. If it jiggles, it's fat."

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.