Norman Schwarzkopf

Dead

Born: 8/22/1934 in Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Died: 12/27/2012
Age: 78
Cause of death: pneumonia

Full name: Herbert Norman Schwarzkopf Jr.
Nickname: Stormin' Norman
Noted For: U.S. Army general. Commanded the U.S. and allied forces in the Persian Gulf War (1991).

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.