Russell Schweickart

Alive

Born: 10/25/1935 in Neptune Township, New Jersey, USA
Age: 82

Full name: Russell Louis Schweickart
Nickname: Rusty
Noted For: U.S. astronaut; flew on the Apollo 9 mission (as lunar module pilot) in 1969.

Also see this person's photo entry in our Dead or Alive Data Base.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.