Beverly Sills

Dead

Born: 5/25/1929 in New York City, New York, USA
Died: 7/2/2007
Age: 78
Cause of death: lung cancer

Full name: Belle Miriam Silverman
Nickname: Bubbles
Noted For: Operatic soprano.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.