Bruce Springsteen

Alive

Born: 9/23/1949 in Long Branch, New Jersey, USA
Age: 68

Full name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Nickname: The Boss
Noted For: rock singer; hits include "Born To Run" (1975), "Hungry Heart" (1980), "Born In the U.S.A." (1984), and "Glory Days" (1985). Inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (1999).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.