Mark Wahlberg

Alive

Born: 6/5/1971 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Age: 46

Full name: Mark Robert Wahlberg
Nickname: Marky Mark
Noted For: rap performer; Marky Mark and the Funky Buch (1989-93). Actor; Boogie Nights (1997), Planet of the Apes (2001), The Departed (2006), The Fighter (2010). Younger brother of singer/actor Donnie Wahlberg.

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.