Reggie White

Dead

Born: 12/19/1961 in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA
Died: 12/26/2004
Age: 43
Cause of death: natural causes

Nickname: The Minister of Defense
Noted For: pro football player, Philadelphia Eagles (1985-92), Green Bay Packers (1993-98), and Carolina Panthers (2000). Holds the NFL single-season record for sacks (21, 1987).

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.