Hank Williams Jr.

Alive

Born: 5/26/1949 in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA
Age: 68

Full name: Randall Hank Williams
Nickname: Bocephus
Noted For: country singer; hits include "Long Gone Lonesome Blues" (1964), "Eleven Roses" (1972), "Whiskey Bent and Hell Bound" (1979), "All My Rowdy Friends" (1981), "Born to Boogie" (1987). His song, "All My Rowdy Friends," introduced "Monday Night Football" on television from 1991 to 2011. Son of country singer Hank Williams
Quotation: "Are you ready for some football?"

Copyright © 1997-2017 by David Carson. Who's Alive and Who's Dead is brought to you by Living Water Specialties.